1825 Coastal Court, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1825 Coastal Court
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2878 / -81.5838
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village Ph
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Jeffrey Filegar
  • 407-861-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! Come see this pristine former model home, nestled in the popular Celebration Island Village. This beautiful, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town home checks all of the boxes. Luxurious style, convenient location, and charming community. Beginning with the inviting covered front porch you enter the elegant open living area with laminate flooring, tv wall mount, and ceiling fan, leading to the gourmet upgraded kitchen with stainless appliances, GAS DOUBLE OVEN, vented microwave, 42" cabinets with crown molding, pendant lighting and large island with sink. From the kitchen you have easy access through the tall sliding glass doors to the private, covered, fenced in, courtyard with ceiling fan. Great for relaxing or entertaining guests. It also serves as a covered walkway from the two car garage in the rear of the home with automatic garage door opener, EV CHARGING OUTLET, and epoxy painted flooring. Also in the great room is the half bathroom and a double door closet with custom shelving. Moving to the top of the stairs you have the laundry room with front loading washer/dryer with pedestals and cabinet storage. To your left is the large primary bedroom including two separate large walk in custom California closets for that added touch of organization and luxury. Then you have the primary bathroom with dual sinks, frameless glass shower, and separate toilet room. Back to the top of the stairs are the other two large bedrooms joined by the Jack and Jill full bathroom with dual sinks and tub / shower. The home is conveniently located right next to Island Village Elementary School and offers easy access to Celebrations array of parks, walking trails, shops, Publix grocery store, gas station, restaurants, major highways ( I 4 & 417), community events, and all the magic of nearby Disney attractions. Enjoy Island Village amenities including a Zero entry pool with lounge areas. Fitness Center with app enabled indoor fitness station, and resort style clubhouse with screened in lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1638.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Townhall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-3422-0001-0320
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2512 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2672 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2672 Autumn Creek Circle More Like This

Check out this amazing 5 bedroom 4 bathroom One Story single family home near Walt Disney World with NO HOA! The house is located in the Community of India Creek in Kissimmee, Just 3 miles from Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405844
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Celebration Boulevard 238, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,195.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

238 Celebration Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 story townhome located in the highly sought after community of Celebration, just a short distance from the town center, local schools, and all community amenities. This spacious home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149471
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2956 On The Rocks, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2956 On The Rocks Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful FURNISHED home is now available for your long term stay. Just imagine: a quick 5 minute walk to shops, restaurants, cinemas, arcades, and groceries. It's not just a home; it's a lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147908
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED condo on the 2nd floor in Spectrum Resort! Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances in this recently built 2023 unit. You'll have exclusive access to all Spectrum Resort ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148723
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Key Lime Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3079 Key Lime Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful phase 1 cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! Utilities are included in rent! Just a short stroll to the amenities. 1255 model with 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395900
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1523 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the beautiful Solara Resort, this townhome is rented fully furnished. Downstairs common areas flooring has been recently updated with luxury vinyl for an easy maintenance. 4 bedrooms are a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910717
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,250.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3117 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing villa available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando. This villa has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances, high capac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368457
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8092 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,300.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

8092 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living, starting June 1st. This amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL COTTAGE located in the Margaritaville Resort is just steps away from Sunset Walk and minutes away from the theme parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice