1404 Dusty Stone Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1404 Dusty Stone Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $317,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2707 / -81.3611
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred Ph 1a 1b
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Javier Angulo
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful townhome offers resort style living within the Kindred community. The property features new flooring upstairs and has been freshly painted. Upgraded tile covers both the first and second floors, complemented by granite countertops in the kitchen. An oversized driveway and attached single car garage provide ample parking. Residents of the neighborhood enjoy exceptional amenities, including a beach entry pool, splash pad, fitness center, tennis court, multiple tot lots, clubhouse, walking trails, and additional features. The home is conveniently located near Route 192 and the Turnpike, minutes from downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINDRED PH 1A & 1B PB 24 PG 8-16 LOT 155
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3606-0001-1550
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134233
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elias Kilci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

1686 Contentment Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136114
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Riachuelo Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$290,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

3140 Riachuelo Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to your ideal home in a gated community! This immaculate townhouse style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358975
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andreina Maldonado Morocho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Mohegan Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$349,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

1617 Mohegan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live Where Innovation Meets Inspiration Welcome to NeoCity*** Your new home address is 1617 Mohegan Blvd in Kissimmee, FL, 34744. This townhome is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349369
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$370,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141277
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice