1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1686 Contentment Loop
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $369,990
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2155
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.257 / -81.3447
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nelter Dimarzio
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout. Featuring an open concept layout, this corner unit feels bright and spacious, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, including washer and dryer, while every light fixture and improvement made to the property conveys with the sale making it truly move in ready. Upstairs, youll find 3 comfortable bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a walk in closet and a beautifully finished bathroom. The property also includes a private garage and a charming outdoor area to enjoy Floridas sunshine. The amenities in this community are so great including a beautiful club house with a pool, fitness center, dog park, tennis courts, etc. Located near shopping, dinning, great schools, and just minutes from major highways and attractions, this home combines convenience, comfort, and style all in one perfect package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marcia Calleja
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 3 PB 32 PGS 134-138 LOT 92
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5348-0001-0920
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134233
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elias Kilci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Mohegan Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$349,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

1617 Mohegan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live Where Innovation Meets Inspiration Welcome to NeoCity*** Your new home address is 1617 Mohegan Blvd in Kissimmee, FL, 34744. This townhome is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349369
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$370,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141277
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Erin Breeze Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$385,000.00 ($177.50 / sqft )

1528 Erin Breeze Lane More Like This

Beautifully situated in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community in Kissimmee, this recently built 2023 townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Southbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$348,790.00 ($224.59 / sqft )

2275 Southbury Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Tohoqua is the kind of neighborhood you've been looking for, with a family friendly amenity center and a location within proximity to major roadways, including US 192, the FL. Turnpike and within 30 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386802
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Edumig Colmenares Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

1904 Tohoqua Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Built in 2023 and move in ready, this like new 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome in the tohoqua community of kissimmee delivers modern design, low maintenance living, and a location that keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387203
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 La Mirada Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$363,000.00 ($125.61 / sqft )

1001 La Mirada Court More Like This

Beautiful townhome for sale in the heart of the City of Kissimmee. This like new corner unit is located in a gated community and offers plenty of space for a family. The home has been recently pain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391089
  2. Provided by GRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Funes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice