650 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Pebble Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2849 / -81.6439
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REX
  • Contact: Beatrice Do Amaral
  • 561-220-1520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers versatility as a short term rental, Airbnb investment, long term rental, or primary residence. The home features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasideal for entertaining or relaxing with family and guests. The modern kitchen is equipped with 42 inch cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish faux wood blinds, combining functionality with contemporary design. Step outside to your private screened in patio with a heated pool, creating the perfect space to unwind and enjoy Florida living year round. Located within ChampionsGate Resort community, residents and guests enjoy access to resort style amenities, including championship golf courses, tennis courts, a spectacular water park, and the renowned Oasis Clubhouse featuring a lazy river, waterslides, swim up bar, fitness center, spa, theater, game room, concierge services, and much more. Whether youre searching for a luxury vacation home, a profitable investment property, or a beautiful place to call home, this property offers the best of resort living and income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Retreat at ChampionsGate HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-232-6109
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 1 PB 26 PGS 147-153 LOT 116
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-1160
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8147 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$357,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

8147 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in a gated, short term rental friendly community, perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or both. Sold fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389299
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($183.26 / sqft )

462 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to own a vacation home or income producing investment in the sought after Enclaves at Festival community in Davenport! This property offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392429
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Nikodimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

1076 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb Investment | Proven Cash Flow Discover a rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income producing vacation rental in one of Orlandos most in demand short term rental commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400970
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Andreina Restrepo Russa PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice