10742 Sunset Ridge Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10742 Sunset Ridge Lane
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4202 / -81.2344
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Raviniaeast Park
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Provided by: MNT INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Rizwan Rashid
  • 844-668-7589
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ravinia at East Park one of the area's best kept secrets. This beautiful three story, three bedroom, two baths and two half baths and "fully furnished" townhome is in mint condition. Home offers 2,250 SF with a two car attached rear loading garage (extended dragway). Built by D.R.Horton, this floor plan gives many possibilities to the spaces in the home. TH located in a private location of the community, there are beautiful conservation and water views from the rooms. As you enter through the covered front porch, the 1st floor has a spacious bonus room that gives many options home office, living room or media room with half bath. The second level, you find the heart of the TH with a chef kitchen and central island, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, hardwood cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances and a pantry and the floors is really nice with almost new laminate including the stairs and ceramic tile. The kitchen area is open to the dining area and connects to the great room and balcony. The third level features all 3 bedrooms, a washer/dryer and owner's suite with a walk in closet, bath with tiled shower, separate tub and dual sinks. Live a maintenance free lifestyle in the great community of Ravinia at East Park. Neighborhood amenities include: walking and biking trails, picnic areas, beautiful lake and ponds, tennis courts, basketball court, play ground, cabanas, dock and pavilion pier, plus a dog park. With direct access to 417, 528, Orlando International Airport, beaches and downtown Orlando, this is a perfect location. Close to great and best schools (A+), Valencia College, UCF main capus , UCF Medical School, shopping and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2250.00
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage/Brenda Foster
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-31-8050-00-110
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Mystery Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11607 Mystery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. This home features wood look tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396707
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11845 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146273
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Tarvin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14017 Tarvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona, this well maintained corner unit townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,828 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2017, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405654
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Lake District Lane 58c, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10361 Lake District Lane 58c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome on a quiet cul de sac offers the feel of a private home with a 2 car garage, front porch, and balcony off the primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146195
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Harborview Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

11507 Harborview Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern New Construction Townhouse for Rent in Orlando Discover this beautiful two story new construction townhouse located in a highly desirable area of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397149
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Shipwatch Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,780.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12407 Shipwatch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Meridian Park at Lake Nona. This end unit on a corner lot offers extra windows, abundant natural light, and enhanced privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380830
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Ataide Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice