7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386392 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7838 Spectrum Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,940
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2739 / -81.597
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Stacey Nelson
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Modern brand new townhome walking distance to the Waterpark and community pool! The Unit has an **ACTIVE RESORT MEMBERSHIP** which is transferrable to the tenant for access to all the amenities on property. The open floor plan provides ample space for entertaining and has ceramic tile throughout the first floor. The island kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and hardwood cabinets. There is also a half bath conveniently located adjacent to the kitchen. As you proceed to the 2nd floor you find 3 spacious bedrooms that includes a primary suite and the primary bath includes quartz countertops with dual vanities and walk in shower. You also find a shared full bath located adjacent to the remaining guest rooms. As an added bonus the laundry facilities are located upstairs for your convenience. The stairs and bedrooms have been upgraded to luxury vinyl planking throughout. Enjoy quiet mornings & afternoons on your lanai that includes pavers overlooking mature trees and conservation. Reunion Resort is a one of a kind 2300 acre Resort and Golf community that has many amenities including a water park complete with water slides, lazy river, zero entry pools & food and beverage service, 3 award winning golf courses designed by the legends of golf (Palmer, Watson & Nicklaus), 12 pools throughout the community, mini putt putt golf, world class tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, dog parks, golf cart & bike rentals and several on site restaurants to include fine dining. Reunion Resort is located just 6 miles to Disney and the parks, and a short drive to the Orlando International Airport
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1704.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5736-0001-0830
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7748 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7748 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL, This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382107
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2973 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This spacious property features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403323
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 240, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,360 sqft, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished duplex apartment is a fantastic rental opportunity in the heart of Celebration, FL. Situated just steps away from the towns picturesque stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145044
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3369 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, minimum 6 months lease agreement. Also available for a short term period but price is not the same. Gated community with swimming poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2935 Buccaneer Palm Road More Like This

Step into luxury living with this exquisitely furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the Paradise Palms Resort. Boasting a private pool and an extended patio area, this home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405501
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Condo with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort This stunning ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort and overlooks the picturesque Tom Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,877.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370929
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,775.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

475 Water Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with Den and 1 Car Garage in the heart of Downtown Celebration. Water views of the Canal from the Living room, Dining room and Master Bedroom. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143331
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7833 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7833 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Located directly in front of Reunion Resorts waterpark and just steps from the kids playground. Only 10 minutes to Disney World! Reunion Resort is a premier golf community featuring 4 rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145438
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2826 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home is move in ready and offers an exceptional living experience. Featuring a modern and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146517
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8879 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, fully furnished, splash pool, screened patio, modern Kitchen, washer and dryer. Parking spot in front of the house and some others close to the house. Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341704
  2. Provided by SANMO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Volnei Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice