232 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 La Mirage Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3108 / -81.6742
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  • Contact: Carl Mataushek
  • 407-581-5550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 232 La Mirage Street in the highly sought after Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers approximately 1,457 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Davenports most popular resort style communities. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment, this property checks all the boxes. The open concept main floor features a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining, while the kitchen offers ample cabinetry and functionality. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms including a private primary suite with en suite bath. Regal Palms is known for its incredible amenities, including a resort style pool with lazy river and water slide, clubhouse, fitness center, on site restaurant, spa, and 24 hour guard gated security. HOA includes exterior maintenance, landscaping, cable, internet, and access to all community amenities, making ownership simple and convenient. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property offers both lifestyle and strong rental appeal. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this resort community has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1457.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 739.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hope Douglass
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141 EXT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE PB 122 PGS 5 & 6 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999962-000310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 487 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

487 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable manned gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. This property is ideal for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Juan Jose JR Sanchez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

237 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365427
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

328 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION MATTERS AND THIS ONES UNBEATABLE, RIGHT NEXT TO THE AMENITIES AND POOLS! When it comes to short term rentals in Regal Palms, Davenport, FL, location can make all the difference. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391465
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,900.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

1010 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in Towns Legacy Park, featuring fresh neutral paint and a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and modern appeal from the moment you arrive. The bright and op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374379
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

252 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER SAID SELL!!!! Don't miss your opportunity to purchase in Towns at Legacy Park. This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is the perfect place to call home. As you drive past your gates, expect to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395666
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Sharon O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice