8966 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8966 California Palm Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3382 / -81.6476
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Paul Donovan
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. This beautifully updated home features a modern open concept layout with sleek, contemporary flooring throughout the main living areas and a fully equipped kitchen boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The home is fully furnished and thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary suites, one on each level, offering privacy and flexibility for guests or extended family. Each bedroom is tastefully decorated with a clean, modern aesthetic and ample storage. Step outside to your private screened in lanai with a heated splash pool, ideal for relaxing after a day at the parks or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located in the gated Paradise Palms Resort, residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities including a resort style pool, spa, fitness center, movie theater, tennis courts, arcade, and clubhouse with concierge services. Whether you're looking for a vacation rental investment, a second home, or a primary residence, this townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Craig Crenshaw - First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 86
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-0860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8117 Princess Palm, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$354,990.00 ($242.48 / sqft )

8117 Princess Palm Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, located just 6 miles (approximately 14 minutes) from Walt Disney World. This fully renovated and professionally f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381255
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,000.00 ($225.46 / sqft )

2924 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in margaritaville resort orlando offers one of the best opportunities to own in a disney area resort that allows short term rentals. Whether you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146209
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,900.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

7905 Spectrum Drive W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352100
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Lauren Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2949 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,000.00 ($246.72 / sqft )

2949 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owning at Margaritaville Resort Orlando isnt just buying real estate its buying freedom. When youre here, the clock stops, the vibe takes over, and life slips into island time. Fully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

8873 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Vacation Townhouse, 4bed/3bath, located in one of the most popular Resorts for short term rentals, just minutes from Disney. The community amenities include; a large clubhouse with a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389917
  2. Provided by TRUVALOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Lima Vieira, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

8859 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Own a piece of paradise with this stunning, fully furnished waterfront townhome in the premier guard gated resort of Paradise Palms! This 1,900+ sq. ft. retreat is a versatile powerhouse, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399268
  2. Provided by TOP ORLANDO REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Galitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

8974 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offer today! Welcome to 8974 Candy Palm, one of the most thoughtfully themed townhomes in Paradise Palms Resort located in the heart of Orlandos theme park corridor and just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363727
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8961 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Be ready to own this fully furnished vacation townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private pool, located in the highly desirable resort community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,990.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387323
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice