7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7629 Danube Road
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $357,500
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3143 / -81.59
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Lake Wilson Reserve
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Mario Deniz
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an inviting open concept main floor where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow together seamlessly, making it perfect for both everyday comfort with your loved ones and hosting guests. Stylish finishes, natural light, and a clean, contemporary layout make this entire space feel fresh and welcoming. The kitchen is a chef's dream with modern appliances, ample counter space and plenty of storage so prepping any size meal with feel like a breeze. Head upstairs to find spacious private bedrooms, perfectly designed for rest and retreat. Each room offers plenty of natural light and space, so everyone can feel right at home, all while being separated from the main downstairs living area for optimal privacy when entertaining. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a gate, providing a great space to relax, entertain, or let four legged friends roam freely without worry. This home has been lovingly cared for by its original owner and has never been rented, giving buyers added confidence & peace of mind in its condition and upkeep. The community of Lake Wilson Reserve is sure to enhance your lifestyle, with a community pool, playground, scenic walking trails and so much more. The community even includes pet waste stations for added convenience. And when it comes to location, this home truly shines. Youre just minutes from Walt Disney World, with quick access to major highways for smooth and quick commuting. Shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences are all close by, giving you the best Central Florida has to offer right at your fingertips. Dont miss the chance to own this beautiful and well maintained town home, schedule your private showing TODAY!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1797.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles, Kaylee Young
  • Association Phone: 4077052190 x660
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON RESERVE PB 31 PGS 97-103 LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-27-3764-0001-0210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2333 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$321,900.00 ($219.88 / sqft )

2333 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed End Unit in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort! Resort style living at its best and just minutes from Disney World and Margaritaville. This fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138500
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Virginia Bibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,500.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Soleil community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features a functional layout with all bedrooms and a convenient laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402729
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

2915 Castaway Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2915 Castaway Ln, a gated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the Rolling Oaks community of Kissimmee. The monthly HOA cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148246
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

8972 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect holiday home awaits you in this FULLY FURNISHED, beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/3 bath property in the secure, gated Paradise Palms resort. Just a short drive to Disney and in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$326,000.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

3212 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $2000 in buyer credits to be used for upgrades and/or closing costs. t's been hard to get in to view this property as it has booked solid for months but we are blocking off some da

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262801
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

9040 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 9040 Ocean Tide Way! This charming home offers the perfect balance between a peaceful residential setting and easy access to everything you need. ? Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

3008 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious TWO BEDROOM VILLA WITH BONUS BUNK ROOM located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort just 5 minutes from Disney! This spacious townhome is located on a premium lot with open greens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Silver Palm Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($223.51 / sqft )

2326 Silver Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ENHANCEMENT! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Discover the ultimate Orlando lifestyle in this sensational, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

3209 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9036 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

9036 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Spacious & Modern End Unit Townhome in Soleil at Westside Discover the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience in this bright, move in ready end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371651
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice