7905 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7905 Spectrum Drive W
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $356,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2754 / -81.5983
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Lauren Arcaro
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction! Don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light throughout the home. The open floorplan has a spacious living area, kitchen, living and dining areas have porcelain tile and vinyl planking flooring on 2nd floor stairs and hallway. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provide comfort with a conveniently located laundry room. This home is unfurnished. The residents enjoy access to an unparalleled lineup of world class amenities, including three Championship golf courses, Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer and and Watson, a fitness center, a 5 acre water park, lazy river with 7 swimming pools, a tennis center, mini golf, pickleball courts, and many choices of on site restaurants. Just 10 minutes from Disney Parks and 20 minutes from Universal Studios, this home offers an unbeatable central location with easy access to major highways like I 4, 417, and 429. Flexible terms: primary residence, or long term rental, or a short term vacation rental. Video taken is the model and not same property address. Furniture is not included in this purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Turnberry
  • Builder Name: Reunion West Development Partnership LLLP
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arteis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION PH 2 PB 33 PGS 162-165 LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5736-0001-1000
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,500.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Soleil community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features a functional layout with all bedrooms and a convenient laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402729
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

2915 Castaway Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2915 Castaway Ln, a gated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the Rolling Oaks community of Kissimmee. The monthly HOA cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148246
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

8972 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect holiday home awaits you in this FULLY FURNISHED, beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/3 bath property in the secure, gated Paradise Palms resort. Just a short drive to Disney and in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,900.00 ($222.61 / sqft )

2333 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed End Unit in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort! Resort style living at its best and just minutes from Disney World and Margaritaville. This fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138500
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Virginia Bibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$326,000.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

3212 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $2000 in buyer credits to be used for upgrades and/or closing costs. t's been hard to get in to view this property as it has booked solid for months but we are blocking off some da

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262801
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

9040 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 9040 Ocean Tide Way! This charming home offers the perfect balance between a peaceful residential setting and easy access to everything you need. ? Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

3008 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious TWO BEDROOM VILLA WITH BONUS BUNK ROOM located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort just 5 minutes from Disney! This spacious townhome is located on a premium lot with open greens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Silver Palm Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($223.51 / sqft )

2326 Silver Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ENHANCEMENT! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Discover the ultimate Orlando lifestyle in this sensational, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

3209 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9036 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

9036 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Spacious & Modern End Unit Townhome in Soleil at Westside Discover the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience in this bright, move in ready end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371651
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice