8117 Princess Palm, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8117 Princess Palm
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $354,990
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3163 / -81.614
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Palms Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Reyes
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey short term rental opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, located just 6 miles (approximately 14 minutes) from Walt Disney World. This fully renovated and professionally furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is move in ready and short term rental approved, making it ideal for investors seeking immediate income in a high demand vacation market. The home features modern upgrades throughout, including stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, and updated flooring with no carpet in the bedrooms or upstairs hallway for durability and easy maintenance. The open concept layout offers comfortable living and dining spaces, while the private screened in pool provides added appeal for vacation guests. Windsor Hills is a gated, resort style community offering exceptional amenities that drive strong occupancy, including a lagoon style pool and water park, clubhouse, fitness center, movie theater, sports courts, playgrounds, and 24 hour security. Property is currently tenant occupied, and the existing lease transfers to the new owner, providing immediate rental income from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Luca Angelotti
  • Association Phone: 407-390-1991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Windsor Palms Townhomes Phase 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 4 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5580-0004-0050
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3222 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,500.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3222 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private getaway at 3222 Cupid Place, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious gated community of West Lucaya Village. This fully furnished home is tailored for the high de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141535
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7525 Bliss Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,900.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

7525 Bliss Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! *** Back on the market with recent upgrades *** Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom townhouse in a prime Kissimmee location, just 10 minutes from Disney. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345659
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,998.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

885 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is willing to give money toward closing costs. Renovated, fully furnished 2 story townhome in gated Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney. Golf course views, no carpet, all new baths, garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140728
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

3069 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This unfurnished residence offers the perfect opportunity for a primary home, long term rental, or investment proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654099
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8581 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

8581 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished vacation home, nestled in a record rental subdivision just 10 minutes from the magic of Disney! This stunning property offers a perfect getaway for families and travelers alike. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371280
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Wildflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$321,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

9014 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9014 Wildflower Lane, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting property offers the perfect combination of comfort, function

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397941
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jonathan Olinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$321,900.00 ($219.88 / sqft )

2333 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed End Unit in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort! Resort style living at its best and just minutes from Disney World and Margaritaville. This fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138500
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Virginia Bibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,500.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Soleil community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features a functional layout with all bedrooms and a convenient laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402729
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

2915 Castaway Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2915 Castaway Ln, a gated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the Rolling Oaks community of Kissimmee. The monthly HOA cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148246
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

8972 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect holiday home awaits you in this FULLY FURNISHED, beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/3 bath property in the secure, gated Paradise Palms resort. Just a short drive to Disney and in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice