5358 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385198 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5358 48th Place
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2372 / -82.2091
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Ph 13
  • Provided by: PELLEGO, LLC
  • Contact: Armando Hassey
  • 561-414-4614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished, turnkey Villa, ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED available for rent. Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathrooms, with an optional 3rd bedroom/office/den to fit your individual needs. Open concept living with a fully stocked large kitchen, spacious island, and a split floor plan for ultimate privacy. Comes complete with a 2 car Garage, smart home, backyard and views. This resort style gated community sets a new standard of living amenities. Enjoy a game of golf on the Tod Lehman designed course, matches on the pickle ball and tennis courts. Stay in top shape with two state of the art fitness centers, both indoor and outdoor, luxurious pool or opt for a swim in the Olympic sized lap pool. Pamper yourself at the Agave Spa and enjoy meals at the Salted Brick signature restaurant and bar. This prime location offers easy access to the World Equestrian Center and Downtown Ocala, allowing you to indulge in the region's finest attractions. Close proximity to medical facilities, business centers, and shopping. Don't miss this opportunity to make this remarkable villa yours. SHORT and SEASONAL lease also available for different rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1565.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greg Reardigan
  • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0704-00
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722539
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718871
  2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Pieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723114
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381338
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388560
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1632 44th Court Road More Like This

Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice