4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381338 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4400 74th Terrace
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2331 / -82.2433
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Golden Hills Quadravillas
  • Provided by: PELLEGO, LLC
  • Contact: Armando Hassey
  • 561-414-4614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two minutes away from the World Equestrian Center. Built in 2024, this stylish 1,274 sq ft home offers contemporary comfort with high ceilings and sleek finishes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including top restaurants, golf courses, gas stations, and premier equestrian venues such as WEC and HITS Horse Shows. This peaceful, clean, and comfortable quadplex unit is the perfect retreat for those seeking tranquility combined with easy access to the best of Ocala has to provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1274.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joyce
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1365-001-027
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1979 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1979 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this Newer 2024 construction home, perfectly situated in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus BONUS ROOM residence offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721056
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721223
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722539
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718871
  2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Pieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723114
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388560
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice