3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718030 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3384 54th Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2382
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2223 / -82.2097
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Ph 18a
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offers an effortless transition into paradise while being close to the equestrian action! Tastefully designed and decorated this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den area! Unwind in the expansive living area, bathed in natural light and boasting designer touches. High end furnishings and upgraded finishes, like gleaming wood like vinyl floors and designer backsplashes, elevate the space to unparalleled sophistication. The chef's kitchen, features top of the line stainless steel gas appliances and a sprawling center island, perfect for intimate gatherings or grand soires. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, your own sanctuary featuring a plush king bed and a spa like en suite bathroom complete with a walk in closet and upgraded glass enclosed shower. A second, inviting and also great in size bedroom with its own full bathroom ensures the utmost comfort for guests. Step outside onto the expansive lanai, your private oasis that overlooks one of the many walking trails in Ocala Preserve! No Rear Neighbors! Unwind on the luxurious patio furniture, fire up the grill for an al fresco feast, and take in the breathtaking views of the pristine walking trails that meander through Ocala Preserve. This oversized corner lot guarantees unparalleled privacy, with no rear neighbors to disrupt your tranquility. Ocala Preserve itself embodies resort style living at its finest. Rental rate is ALL INCLUSIVE and grants exclusive access to a world of amenities, including a championship 18 hole golf course, sparkling swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, Salted Brick restaurant and day spa. Indulge in a game of tennis, racquetball, or pickleball, or simply stroll along the serene walking trails. This exquisite villa also includes wifi, lawn care and pest control! Schedule your private tour today and begin your summer living in this exquisite resort style community of Ocala Preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1722.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1368-1294-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1979 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1979 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this Newer 2024 construction home, perfectly situated in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus BONUS ROOM residence offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721056
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721223
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722539
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718871
  2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Pieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723114
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381338
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388560
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice