5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717223 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5389 48th Place
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2374 / -82.2097
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Ph 13
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroom option with privacy doors and walk in closet) is available FULLY FURNISHED with everything you need during your stay! Spacious bedrooms boast walk in closets, while the indoor laundry room features brand new, top of the line washer and dryer for ultimate convenience. Unwind in the open floor plan, adorned with elegant tile flooring, upgraded fixtures and tasteful decor. The expansive chef's kitchen is a dream for culinary enthusiasts. Prepare meals with ease using new stainless steel appliances and a large center island with a breakfast bar, all perfectly complemented by soft close cabinets, ample counter space, and gorgeous granite countertops. Additional seating available at the large island with plush barstools and large dining room table. Both the master suite and the additional bedroom offer a sanctuary of tranquility. The master suite boasts a private en suite bathroom with upgraded glass enclosed shower, granite countertops and furnished with a comfortable and stylish king bedroom suite. The second bedroom is also spacious in size and features large windows allowing plenty of ample light, a large built in closet and queen bedroom set, just down the hall from the full size guest bathroom with shower/tub combo. The office/den space, could be considered a third bedroom with privacy doors and large walk in closet. Make this space your own! Step out from the spacious living area through glass sliding doors and onto your covered back patio, your own private retreat. Unwind and soak in the peaceful and tranquil view that stretches before you! This Villa backs up to one of the beautiful walking trails.. no rear neighbors! Indulge in the resort style amenities offered by Ocala Preserve, all included in your rental rate! These include a clubhouse, fitness center, expansive pool, hot tub, scenic walking trails, tennis courts, racquetball courts, and even an on site restaurant, the Salted Brick. Live the life you deserve, just minutes away from the World Equestrian Center. This exquisite villa is the epitome of luxury living in Ocala. Rate is for long term, also available short term or all inclusive for $3,000/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1552.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALEX GORMLEY
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0661-00
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1979 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1979 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this Newer 2024 construction home, perfectly situated in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus BONUS ROOM residence offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721056
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721223
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722539
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718871
  2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Pieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723114
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381338
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388560
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice