6362 Shimmering Shores Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6362 Shimmering Shores Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $724,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3235 / -81.1853
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Sunbridge Ph 2b
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sit on your porch and watch others waiting for their homes to be built while you move into yours TOMORROW! This stunning southwest facing garden view home in Del Webb Sunbridge is just ONE YEAR NEW and loaded with over $180,000 in builder upgrades! Located just a short walk to the clubhouse, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light, featuring an extended gathering room, tray ceilings, upgraded LED lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entryway, main living areas, flex room, and guest bedroom. You will love the 8 foot doors, high ceilings, and 5 baseboards that add to the spacious feel. The flex room is enhanced with glass doors, decorative wallpaper and floating shelves, perfect to utilize for a home office or hobby space. The chefs kitchen is designed to impress with, a large island with additional seating, Quartz countertops, 42 hardwood cabinets with crown moulding, glazed mosaic tile backsplash, gas cooktop and LED under cabinet accent lighting. The primary suite is a private retreat offering dual Quartz vanities, floor to ceiling tiled walk in shower, and spacious walk in closet designed by California Closets. With 3 bedrooms and 3 FULL bathrooms, this home is ideal for hosting friends and family. The second bedroom also is equipped with custom built ins by California Closets and is en suite and has a state of the art SAFE STEP Tub (A $22,000 Value) featuring therapeutic jets and includes a transferable lifetime warranty! All bathrooms include comfort height toilets for added convenience. Relax on your covered and screened lanai while enjoying Florida sunsets and watching sandhill cranes stroll by. The large laundry room has built in hardwood cabinets, a sink, and Whirlpool front load washer & dryer. Additional upgrades include: epoxy coated garage floor, electric vehicle charger, garage sink and built in hardwood cabinets, Smart garage door opener and Smart door locks, Rain gutters for your peace of mind and soffit outlets for holiday lighting. Sunbridge is a nature focused, master planned community by Tavistock Development Company offering exceptional amenities, including access to the 27,000 sq ft Hammock Club featuring a zero entry pool, resistance pool & heated spa, fitness center & ballroom, craft studios & tech seminar space, on site restaurant & lounge, outdoor cabana kitchen, fire pit, tennis & pickleball courts and an active lifestyle director. The community is natural gas powered, golf cart friendly, and located across from the scenic 2,000 acre Split Oak Forest. Enjoy maintenance free living with lawn care, internet, and cable included. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Medical City, the VA Hospital, Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, and Floridas East Coast beaches. This exceptional home truly has it all schedule your private showing today before this gem is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2249.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunbridge Del Webb HOA - Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 2B PB 32 PGS 154-155 LOT 540
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5723-0001-5400
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2873 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$715,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

2873 Cherry Blossom Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional residence within Del Webb Sunbridge, an exclusive 55+ active community designed for those who seek a refined lifestyle enriched by comfort, elegance, and connection. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398185
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
  3. Contact Jo Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

955 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ambra at 955 Tassleflower Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! At the center of this home, an open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341013
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$789,900.00 ($206.29 / sqft )

6410 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6410 trailblaze bend, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage toll brothers built home with private office in one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395577
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice