13184 Dendy Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13184 Dendy Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $664,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3066
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3629 / -81.634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Horizon Isle
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  • Contact: Gail Higley
  • 407-352-5800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5000 Buyer Credit for Closing Cost or Interest Buy Down! Experience exceptional privacy and refined living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a dedicated office nook, perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable lots in the community. This thoughtfully crafted one story home offers effortless elegance, functional design, and seamless indoor outdoor living. The versatile fourth bedroomfeaturing striking double barn door entryis currently utilized as a den/office/study (no closet), providing flexibility to suit your lifestyle. A centrally located office nook, tucked discreetly behind a stylish barn door in the hallway, enhances the homes smart, streamlined floor plan while maintaining privacy and convenience. At the heart of the home, the expansive gourmet kitchen impresses with granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, double built in ovens, a cozy coffee station, abundant cabinetry, and exceptional storage throughout. The kitchen opens beautifully to the great room, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa inspired bath, an incredibly generous walk in closet, and serene finishes designed for comfort and relaxation. Two additional well proportioned bedrooms provide ample space for family or guests. The oversized laundry room functions as a full service utility space, offering extensive storage, workspace, and organization. Step outside to an oversized pavered, covered lanai overlooking a fully fenced yard with white PVC fencingperfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet evenings at home. 2 car garage with professionally sealed flooring. Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready, this residence delivers luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design at every turn.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Rosa II
  • Builder Name: K Hovnanian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2211.00
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Empire Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HORIZON ISLE 115/21 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-3595-00-070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11021 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$632,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

11021 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Waterleigh community. The popular Clearden floor plan features a thoughtfully designed layout with the owner's suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379924
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice