3216 Running Deer Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3216 Running Deer Path
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3446 / -81.4952
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Indian Wells
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3216 Running Deer Path, a home that exudes modern elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that gleam against the fresh interior paint. Retreat to the primary bedroom, complete with a spacious walk in closet, perfect for all your storage needs. Step outside to a charming patio, ideal for enjoying a morning coffee or an evening read. The fenced in backyard provides privacy and a space for outdoor activities. The home also features a new roof, ensuring durability and peace of mind for years to come. Inside, new flooring throughout the home adds a touch of sophistication and style. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Don't miss out on this gem!. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1244.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Other, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Indian Wells Osceola County Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-396-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: INDIAN WELLS UNIT 3 PB 4 PG 145 LOT 189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-28-3483-0001-1890
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3150 Eucalyptus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

3150 Eucalyptus Court Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout and situated at the end of a quiet street for maximum privacy. This property is packed with recent upgrades: whole house water filtration

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144183
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Grasmere View Parkway S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$335,000.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

2300 Grasmere View Parkway S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkview at Lakeshore in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is beautifully maintained. Built in 2019, this 1,542 sqft home features an open, split floor plan for easy living and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275068
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Meagan Nunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Golden Knot Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$359,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3811 Golden Knot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT for this 2046 sq.ft. former model home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths situated on a larger lot with beautiful pond and conservation views in the resort style community of Bellalago. The or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132792
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Cannon Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

4109 Cannon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUED ON THIS DELIGHTFUL HOME. DON'T WAIT TO MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT. Delightful four bedroom, two bath split bedroom home with spacious living area and inground swimming pool. From the front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137701
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Hidden Meadow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

4406 Hidden Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller priced to sell!! Beautifully remodeled with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Oversized & updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141216
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($169.54 / sqft )

2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N, a beautifully updated home in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419386
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Swingle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

3101 Swingle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious three bedroom home situated on an oversized corner lot in the quiet, gated community of Orange Branch Bay. The home features a combined living and dining area, along with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Pavett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

1043 Soaring Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story (ground floor) home located in a quiet, well located, and peaceful community in Kissimmee, where short term rentals are allowed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380291
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jessica Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Preston Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,500.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

2121 Preston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ONE STORY SINGLE FAMILY IN EAGLE LAKE, 3bed & 2 full bath, built 2019. The house was recently painted on the outside on Nov 2024, the house has a great layout of open concept from the spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880756
  2. Provided by CASAMAGNA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice