1043 Soaring Eagle Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2802 / -81.4704
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Eagle Pointeph 3
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jessica Sato
  • 407-920-3616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story (ground floor) home located in a quiet, well located, and peaceful community in Kissimmee, where short term rentals are allowed making it an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. This property features a 2 car garage, a spacious corner lot, and a screened private pool with solar heating, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The main living area (great room) opens directly to the pool through large glass sliding doors, creating a seamless indooroutdoor flow ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The home includes a roof replacement completed in 2018, and bedrooms feature new vinyl flooring, offering added peace of mind. The backyard provides walkable access to a nearby lake, perfect for scenic walks and enjoying nature. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions, while still maintaining a calm and residential atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists / Kevin Davis
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202 x10
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE POINTE PHASE 3 PB 10 PGS 189-191 LOT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1372-0001-2190
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$419,990.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

2513 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Owner occupied*** Incredible investment opportunity in the Veranda Palms community! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story residence (2 suites), concrete block with stucco and a cement tile roof b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379069
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4039 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$395,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

4039 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale: price improvement now $395,000! Experience the ultimate florida lifestyle in the award winning, guard gated bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home sits on an oversized co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936335
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Janice Tyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$392,500.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths home in Kissimmee Built in 2020 with plenty of modern touches. Offering 1,960 sq.ft of comfortable living space. This two story home is designed for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385268
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($194.51 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Opportunity in Lucaya Village! Discover this spacious and fully furnished two story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner lot townhome located in a gated community with resort style amenities. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374538
  2. Provided by PHANTOM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricardo Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

1105 Seasons Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Seasons communityperfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. This well designed split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377522
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$374,990.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

2525 Broadwing Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387793
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

4089 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Step into resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice