128 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 Lake Shore Parkway
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2512 / -81.596
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bridgewater Crossing Ph 02
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lori Wall
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home nestled in the serene and sought after community of Bridgewater Crossings. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is ideal for an investment opportunity, a tranquil vacation home, or a permanent address. Updated and tasteful contemporary furnishings and home decor give this a stylish ambiance for you and your guests. The spacious living area gives this an open and bright feeling. Stainless appliances, high ceilings, eating space in kitchen, garden tub, double sinks are just a few of the many features for you to enjoy. Relax next to your refreshing pool with a screened enclosure and pond view. No rear neighbors! Take advantage of the community's outstanding amenities including tennis courts, a playground and a resort style pool. This home truly has it all for a peaceful retreat for everyone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWATER CROSSING PHASE 2 PB 107 PGS 48 THRU 50 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701053-000930
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

1059 Blackwolf Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327110
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Fouts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Florida, this property isn't just a house, it's the key to a lifestyle you've been dreaming of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$354,000.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

528 Reserve Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity just minutes from world famous attractions including Disney, Universal Resort, and SeaWorld adventure parks! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in the gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960264
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1099 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just a home in a golf community its life positioned around it. This is where your day starts differently The water is still, the fountain moves gently, and the golf course stretches out b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501118
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$414,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1392 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1392 Palmetto Dunes is a single story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering more than 2,300 sq ft of living space. Your new home features a bright, open layout that works beautifully for everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Vanessa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$377,342.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

9620 Westside Hills Drive New Construction More Like This

If youre searching for a high quality new construction home by a top builder in Orlando, FL, this two story residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. The open floor plan showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369465
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice