9620 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9620 Westside Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $377,342
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1973
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2873 / -81.6519
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bellaviva
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Tara Garkowski
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youre searching for a high quality new construction home by a top builder in Orlando, FL, this two story residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. The open floor plan showcases 9 ft. ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, designed for modern lifestyles. The contemporary kitchen features granite countertops, 36 in. cabinetry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, while the upstairs primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and large walk in shower. An upstairs laundry room enhances everyday convenience, making this home ideal for buyers seeking move in ready new homes in Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1573/G
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1573.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group/Jorge Miranda
  • Association Phone: 13212212100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIVA REPLAT PB 36 PGS 19-20 LOT 213
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3691-0001-2130
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

1059 Blackwolf Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327110
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Fouts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Florida, this property isn't just a house, it's the key to a lifestyle you've been dreaming of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$354,000.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

528 Reserve Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity just minutes from world famous attractions including Disney, Universal Resort, and SeaWorld adventure parks! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in the gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960264
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1099 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just a home in a golf community its life positioned around it. This is where your day starts differently The water is still, the fountain moves gently, and the golf course stretches out b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501118
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice