312 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 Famagusta Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2578 / -81.5877
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Azur Residence
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mihai Echim
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath corner unit townhome in a highly sought after boutique resort style community near Disney! This beautifully maintained property is being sold FULLY FURNISHED and TURNKEY, making it the perfect investment opportunity or vacation retreat. The home features a private heated pool and a smart layout with a primary suite on the main floor for added convenience. Upstairs, a second primary suite has been transformed into an entertainment room with a pool table and sleeper sofa, offering extra space for fun and relaxation. Zoned for short term rentals, this property is ready to start generating income from day one. The community boasts modern amenities including a sleek clubhouse, resort style pool. Ideally located in the heart of the Disney corridor, youll be just minutes from world class theme parks, dining, shopping, and with easy access to I 4 for seamless travel throughout Central Florida. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a fully furnished, income producing property in one of the areas most desirable vacation rental communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2048.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Willson
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5914
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-001030
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9053 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

9053 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the sought after Champions Gate community. This move in ready home features 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,999.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

8934 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Smart investors and vacation home buyers searching for a turnkey 5 bedroom townhome in ChampionsGate with private pool and short term rental potential, this is your opportunity. This fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402715
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Dogleg Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

9075 Dogleg Dr More Like This

?? PRICE REDUCED TO $410,000 MOTIVATED SELLER! Turnkey 4BD/3BA fully furnished pool home in ChampionsGate one of Orlando's highest performing short term rental communities. Income ready from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

392 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished modern home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Ideally located in The Azur Resort, the property is de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Rua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

270 Captiva Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream and beautiful home well maintaned and well decorated! This exquisite fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhouse, short term rental community, perfect for both relaxation and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348209
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Dasilva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

347 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alina Budisteanu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

1144 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY: This Fully Furnished and well decorated Vacation Home located in one of the best Short Term Rental communities Championgate! Great rate of returns for investors or simply

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255955
  2. Provided by ARION REALTY
  3. Contact Shiqing Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice