3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3113 Brasilia Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3418 / -81.5931
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village
  • Provided by: SELECTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bruna Sereno
  • 407-777-7131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring an open concept layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, the home creates a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to the spacious living and dining areas. Ceramic tile flooring on the first level and warm finishes throughout add both elegance and durability. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms, including a private balcony perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or evening sunsets. The home also features a full size washer and dryer in a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Step outside to your private outdoor patio with grill, ideal for gatherings, quiet evenings, or vacation style living. Fully furnished with high end dcor, this property is truly move in or rental ready making it an excellent primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Located just minutes from world famous attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2181.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 647.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Magic Village Resort Association/Joana Torris
  • Association Phone: 3212880537
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4015-0001-0070
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8974 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

8974 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offer today! Welcome to 8974 Candy Palm, one of the most thoughtfully themed townhomes in Paradise Palms Resort located in the heart of Orlandos theme park corridor and just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363727
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8961 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Be ready to own this fully furnished vacation townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private pool, located in the highly desirable resort community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,990.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387323
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,999.00 ($264.51 / sqft )

3261 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, location, location! This luxury townhome perfectly combines modern design, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee minutes from Disney, Margar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355432
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

8960 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors or summer home seeking families. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398289
  2. Provided by NB ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($256.25 / sqft )

8143 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

2945 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turn key, this stylish two story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including TWO ensuite bedrooms, with one conveniently located on the first floor. Whether youre dreaming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360757
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($271.06 / sqft )

3308 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED TURNKEY UNIT Welcome to 3308 Tranquil Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34787 a fully furnished, newer construction home thats the perfect turn key short term rental investment or primary residence. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317867
  2. Provided by PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Gabriela Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1953 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***TENANT OCCUPIED*** Discover an exceptional opportunity with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. This 2,102 sq. ft. prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372789
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice