6208 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6379714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6208 93rd Loop
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0861 / -82.2216
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Jb Ranch Sub Ph 2a
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: William Larsen
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed home in the gated JB Ranch 55+ community of Ocala, where modern comfort meets an active, well connected lifestyle. Built in 2023, this 1,851 square foot residence offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile office, and 2 full bathrooms, all set within a bright and open layout. Upon entering, you are welcomed by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, enhanced by an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island with breakfast bar seating, and a large pantry ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, and a walk in shower. The office, highlighted by double doors, provides flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or guest area. Step outside to the screened, covered lanai overlooking a spacious backyard, perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor living year round. Additional upgrades include plantation shutters throughout, an epoxy sealed garage floor, and a SECO whole house surge protector. Residents of JB Ranch enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and recreational sports courts, along with convenient proximity to grocery stores, golf courses, medical facilities, and easy highway access. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vine Property Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 064JB RANCH SUBDIVISION PHASE 2ALOT 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35700-02-084
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

6145 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Palmetto The Palmetto is a thoughtfully designed single story home featuring a convenient three car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498202
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4938 99th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$320,000.00 ($110.84 / sqft )

4938 99th Place More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Glenn, a gated community in southwest Ocala! This 2008 built concrete block/stucco home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a separate den/office, and a 2 car garage with 2,149 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710216
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Padot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6242 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,999.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

6242 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

The Majesty is a single story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. The kitchen, dining room and living space offer an open concept floor plan which allows for easy entertainment. Off the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448388
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454001
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice