530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 Central Boulevard 1602
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5418 / -81.3703
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: 530 East Central Condo
  • Building: 530 East Central Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Justin Core
  • 407-305-4300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando from this 16th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at the sought after 530 East Central Community. Offering 1,304 square feet of living space, this residence features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Expansive balcony off the living room provides stunning water and city views, with an additional private balcony off the primary bedroom. Residents of 530 East Central enjoy an impressive suite of amenities, including 24 hour concierge service, secured and biometric entry, a resort style pool with grilling area, spa, fully equipped fitness center and sauna, billiards and reading rooms, multiple community lounges, and deeded garage parking. The association fee covers cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, insurance, pest control, exterior maintenance, professional management, security, and fully maintained common areas, offering a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Ideally located directly across from Lake Eola Park, this walkable Downtown Orlando address places Publix just steps away, the Farmers Market across the street, and Thornton Park, the Dr. Phillips Center, boutique shopping, and restaurants only minutes from your door. With easy access to I 4, SR 408, and Orlando Executive Airport, this is Downtown living at its best. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1304.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Darcy Ennis
  • Association Phone: 407-422-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: 530 EAST CENTRAL CONDO 3787/2039 UNIT 1602
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-1640-11-602
  • Unit Number: 1602
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: MXD-2/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1415, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$349,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at Solaire at the Plazaone of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise residences. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the citys Financial and Entertainment Districts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400939
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$285,000.00 ($266.36 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305495
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1109, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$289,000.00 ($282.50 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury high rise corner unit at The Waverly in Downtown Orlando offering 1,023 square feet of living space. This 1 bedroom residence features floor to ceiling windows with views of the pool and downto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717567
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2305, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$350,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Downtown Orlandos High Rise Living in the Solaire at the Plaza! This stunning open concept layout blends style and function, highlighted by sleek concrete floors and a vibrant, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393019
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318375
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Parker Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice