141 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 141 La Mirage Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3105 / -81.6739
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Jennifer Cobb
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Regal Palms Resort! This 4 bed 3.5 bath townhome in this guard gated central Florida short term rental community is ready for new owners. Just a short drive to Disney and Universal, a great opportunity as a primary residence or vacation residence. On the first floor, you have a primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom, kitchen, dining room, living room with sliders to the covered patio, and a half bath. Continue upstairs for the second primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom and private balcony, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry closet. Regal Palms Resort offers residents and guests access to the community pool with a lazy river, restaurant, playground, sand volleyball court, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, and more. The HOA fee covers: Internet, basic cable TV, Wi Fi, phone, landscaping, valley trash pick up, and pest control. Located just a few minutes' drive to Publix, shopping, dining, restaurants, and major highways for quick access to all central Florida has to offer. Schedule your private showing today and discover why so many have fallen in love with this community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hope Douglas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE PB 122 PGS 5 & 6 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999962-000220
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3948 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

3948 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community in Davenport. This fully furnished property offers a spacious and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361101
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Huxell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($164.12 / sqft )

1548 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Townhouses 3 bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom No CDD fees Convenient to US 27, US 192 and Hwy. 429 Close to area employers, including Walt Disney World, Davenport Medical Center, AdventHealth Celebration

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343718
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Delia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$295,000.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

408 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live video walkthrough! Wait until you see this charming and spacious town home in regal palms resort, close to clubhouse perfect for vacation living or investment! Welcome to 408 miramar avenue, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404384
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

705 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market,This fully furnished townhome is Located in the highly sought after vacation community of Regal Palms at Highland Reserve, it is conveniently close to theme parks, shopping, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370925
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Restrepo, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2540 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this fully furnished 4 bedroom/3 bath townhome in Royal Palms in Davenport. Master bedroom is located on the main floor. Main bedroom upstairs has a covered porch to enjoy the beautiful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957965
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Halbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2205 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa! This beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and investment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405268
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,990.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

247 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway just minutes from the magic of Disney World! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Kissimmee combines comfort, style, and unbeatable location. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327908
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bruno Magri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice