5519 Settlingstone Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5519 Settlingstone Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $564,990
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2166
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3427 / -81.2179
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridgewalk
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K 8
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K 8
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bridgewalk, a new construction community offering single family homes. Experience the charm and secluded ambiance of this boating community and relish in the ease of reaching Lake Nona's celebrated shopping, dining, and entertainment. Offering a variety of amenities including sports courts, a private boat launch, and more. Explore 3 Models Open Daily. Step into the Garnet, a single story home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms, and an enclosed flex room. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, caf, and gathering room, creating an airy atmosphere. The heart of the home is the built in gourmet kitchen, where 42 soft close cabinetry meets luxurious quartz countertops. The kitchen boasts a large center island, a decorative tile back splash, a convenient storage pantry, and top of the line Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator and built in cooktop. From the kitchen, the Garnet flows effortlessly into the caf and gathering room, leading to the covered lanai, making this home ideal for seamless indoor outdoor living. Retreat to the luxurious owners suite, a serene sanctuary with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Dual vanity sinks, a frameless glass enclosed shower, and a linen closet complete the tranquil space. The two additional spare bedrooms and bathroom provide ample space for family and guests. The Garnet also features an enclosed flex room, offering endless possibilities as a home office, hobby room, or any other space that suits your needs. Designer curated finishes elevate every corner of this home, including Shaw wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home (except in the bathrooms and laundry room which are outfitted with beautiful tile), built in cabinetry and a quartz trimmed utility sink in the laundry room, matte black hardware and plumbing fixtures, 2 faux wood blinds, Sherwin Williams Snowbound Interior Wall Paint throughout and 8 interior doors. Enjoy the convenience of modern living with a smart thermostat and doorbell, and LED downlighting. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Garnet
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2166.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Erik Baker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWALK PH 2C PB 35 PGS 66-72 LOT 465
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3523-0001-4650
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$526,990.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

5606 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This dazzling new single story Preston provides ample space to live and grow with four spacious bedrooms. An open concept floorplan simplifies transitions between the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383683
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5224 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,900.00 ($193.87 / sqft )

5224 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced... Motivated seller. Stunning 4 bedroom & 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of hammock pointe on rare. 36 acre lot with water views! As you enter, you're greeted by a bright &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332483
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366547
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 938 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($174.83 / sqft )

938 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ambra at 938 Tassleflower Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch. At the heart of the home, a bright and ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324667
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Branched Oak Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$568,080.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

2120 Branched Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Explore The Landings at Live Oak Lake, a new single family home community blending city charm with a distinct identity, all without a CDD. Situated between downtown St. Cloud and Lake Nona, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395464
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice