1524 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1524 The Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3488
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2557 / -81.4303
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Lauren Endsley
  • 407-480-5014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned along the 13th hole of The Oaks National Golf Course in Kissimmee, this golf front residence offers elegant interiors, updated systems and a layout designed for comfort and entertaining. The four bedroom, two and one half bath home features a flexible floor plan with high ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The first floor primary suite overlooks the course and private pool, with a spacious bath offering dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower and walk in closets. The kitchen includes granite countertops, wood cabinetry, decorative backsplash, accent lighting, reverse osmosis system and newly installed appliances. A wine storage feature adds to the homes entertaining appeal. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms are joined by a double loft style flex space, ideal for use as a media lounge, home office or playroom. Outdoor living is enhanced by a custom pool and spa with slate waterfall, surrounded by slate decking, mature landscaping and a double height screened enclosure. A professionally designed irrigation system supports the landscaped grounds. Smart home features include Alexa enabled lighting and a Ring doorbell. Recent upgrades include a new roof and HVAC system in 2020, along with a fully paid off solar system offering long term energy savings. Community amenities include tennis courts, parks and playgrounds, with convenient access to local shopping, dining and attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis
  • Association Phone: 407.705.2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OVEROAKS REPLAT NO 1 PB 9 PG 20-24 LOT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-4623-0001-1390
  • Style: Colonial, Custom, Florida, Traditional
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363818
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358756
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice