3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $194,500
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.507 / -81.4709
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Reserve Ph 03
  • Building: Stonebridge Reserve Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ramon Rosquete
  • 407-383-3147
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel appliances, brand new baseboards. This huge private corner / end unit is one the largest ones in this building (similar to an small 3/2 house) with 1,412 sf heated, plus its balcony, offering 2 separated master suites including their own bath, plus another 3er guest suite that has its own access to the bathroom and could also be used as a den, office, studio, storage, etc. Gated community with pool, pet friendly areas and walking sidewalks. Freshly painted inside and both washer & dryer machines stay. This community was built all solid concrete, (no wood on flooring), with tiled roof and gated. This unit 205 is conveniently located upstairs and you may use their elevators. One legally assigned carport #271 belongs to this unit, located right across from the mailboxes. This highly sought after community on this selected zip code 32835 has direct access to all excellent elementary, middle, high & charter schools, including valencia state college / ucf. Also centrally located close to most amenities as: universal studios orlando resorts, orlando international premium outlets, and the mall at millenia with upscale shopping, restaurants, supercenter markets, services, and all major highways as i 4, express, 408, 429, 528, turnpike and just minutes away from walt disney world parks & resorts. Check on your own gps to view how geographically well located it is within our city beautiful!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1412.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MARILUZ ONNA / FIRST SERVICE REIDENTIAL
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE RESERVE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 19112/2341 UNIT 20501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-20-501
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 20501
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373045
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398558
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362339
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$185,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW COMPETITIVE PRICE** You've seen the rest, now check out THE BEST. Welcome to Bermuda Dunes a premier condo experience nestled aside the MetroWest golf course just minutes away from Universal Stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325240
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403752
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity property leased third floor 3 bed 2 full bath at metrowest desire area tile floors through out new appliances near main highways universal parks and more. Gated community with 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328650
  2. Provided by SIECKEL, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Diaz Sieckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice