1608 Highbanks Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1608 Highbanks Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5435 / -81.5792
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Roper Reserve
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Rosa Aponte
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All offers considered $7K in closing costs! Roper Reserve is a cozy gated community with a low HOA and just a few minutes from the bustling Downtown Winter Garden and within walking distance from the Winter Garden Village, that has shops and restaurants. This stunning Delaney model by Richmond American Homes, has been beautifully upgraded and blend's location, lifestyle and comfort. With large rooms and a versatile flex room, there is plenty of room in this home for everyone. The home features a gourmet kitchen with double ovens, gas appliances, and a tankless water heater, dual laundry rooms including one in the primary suites custom closet, and smart upgrades like a cyber space that fits a large desk, shelves and is lined with sound dampening tiles, it also includes extra outlets! Perfect working from home and housing electronics charging hub. Enjoy the AC garage, extra wide brick paver driveway, UV light AC treatment, and beautifully finished bedroomsone with sound dampening and specialty lighting. The flex room shines with moody dcor and copper ceiling tiles, while outside youll find a private pool, screened patio, outdoor kitchen, fruiting banana trees, and no rear neighbors for ultimate privacy. Whole house water softener, automatic window wireless window blinds. The home also features security cameras at various locations outside the home. Fiber Optics internet connection has just been installed into the community, making it very convenient for those working from home or for streaming!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2278.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Becky Ferebee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ROPER RESERVE 89/145 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-7660-00-040
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12390 Clear Sapphire  260, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,990.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12390 Clear Sapphire 260 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394850
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401856
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367437
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 Standing Rock Circle, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$796,000.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

1970 Standing Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover expansive living and modern sophistication in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious, peaceful backyard in the highly desirable oakland trails community, minutes from the west o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361226
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice