8810 Commodity Circle 17d, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364590 ( Commercial Lease )
  • Street Address: 8810 Commodity Circle 17d
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4435 / -81.4301
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: O S P Service Center
  • Provided by: ASPIRE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gillian Williams
  • 407-737-7478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This shared work/office space is perfect for small businesses looking for low overhead. Rent includes Electricity, Water, Condo Fees, and Janitorial services for all common areas. Currently available for lease: 120 SF office space. Office is available Immediately. The space is a quiet and professional setting to operate your successful business/practice. Lots of on site parking available to accommodate your clients. Energy star certified building. Professional Office Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Business District, City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: OSP SERVICE CONDOMINIUM 7937/1798 UNIT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-23-29-6437-00-170
  • Unit Number: 17D
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: IND-2/IND-
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7901 Kingspointe Parkway 28-#7, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,240.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7901 Kingspointe Parkway 28-#7 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 offices available: Office #7 | Size: 16x12 | $770 + Tax/month Office #2 | Size: 12x10 | $570 + Tax/month We require one month prior as security deposit Included Cleaning once a week (common area)

  1. Approx. 2200 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389861
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6881 Kingspointe Parkway 11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,588.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

6881 Kingspointe Parkway 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique Opportunity in the Heart of Orlando! Modern Suites for Rent Ideal for Professionals and Entrepreneurs Located in one of the most convenient areas of Orlando, these suites with excellent

  1. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286792
  2. Provided by VALENTINA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nadji Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7362 Futures Drive 22, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,600.00 ($5.11 / sqft )

7362 Futures Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our stunning office space located in the heart of Orlando, FL. This modern and professional property is divided into multiple individual offices/rooms that are leased separately. Each offic

  1. Approx. 1879 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386885
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Turkey Lake Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,600.00 ($48.00 / sqft )

6000 Turkey Lake Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A nice office space available starting June 1st in a Class A office building located in the desirable Dr Phillips area! This space is perfect for a small company. It is a one room office space within

  1. Approx. 200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401165
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 Kingspointe Parkway 210, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$10,800.00 ($44.08 / sqft )

7802 Kingspointe Parkway 210 More Like This

Looking for a professional and affordable office space in the heart of Orlando? This 245 sq. ft. suite at 7802 Kingspointe Pkwy offers the perfect setup for a small business or satellite team. The spa

  1. Approx. 245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388163
  2. Provided by STATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact David Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice