17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17865 Adrift Road
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3305
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4048 / -81.6538
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4b 4c
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and Comfortable Home for Rent 4 Bedrooms, Spacious Layout, and Excellent Amenities This beautiful home combines charm, comfort, and practicality, offering an ideal space for modern living. With four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, the clever layout maximizes the functionality of each room. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a welcoming balcony that invites you to slow down and enjoy the cozy atmosphere of the home. The kitchen is both modern and functional, equipped with all essential appliances and a central island, perfect for quick meals or spending quality time with family. The laundry room is fully equipped and ready for everyday use. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides additional flexibility, offering the potential to be a TV room, office, or leisure space. Three bright and comfortable bedrooms are also located on this level. Sliding doors connect the interior to the private backyard, where a covered balcony offers stunning views. With no neighbors behind, the backyard provides a quiet, private environment thats perfect for relaxation. The condominium offers a complete range of amenities, including swimming pools, gyms, and leisure areas for the whole family. The location is highly convenient, with supermarkets, schools, and various services nearby, as well as easy access to the regions main attractions. Dont miss out on this rare opportunity to enjoy a tranquil lifestyle with excellent quality of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2484.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WATERLEIGH homeowners association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7511-02-680
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2227 Oakington Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2227 Oakington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see!! Welcome Home, beautiful property with a lots of upgrades, freshly painted. Four ample bedrooms, separated Living and Dining, kitchen with granite counter tops. All appliances are included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403884
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12572 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12572 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your brand new single family home in the highly sought after community of Osprey Ranch! Located in the heart of charming Winter Garden, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369823
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Martins Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1220 Priory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been digitally edited. Where modern meets elegance. Amazing townhouse in winter garden, fl. 3 beds, 2. 5 baths, 2 car garage, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395601
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16593 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

16593 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 2026 townhouse nestled in the sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,567 sq ft of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 172.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400540
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16350 Hamlin View Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

16350 Hamlin View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the Harbor Townhome at Hamlin Ridge Step into the Harbor Townhome, an inviting end unit located on a prime corner lot with no side neighbor to the right. This thoughtfully designed reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400898
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16435 Parable Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

16435 Parable Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental home at 16435 Parable Way in Winter Garden, where comfort meets convenience in one of the areas most desirable locations. Nestled in a highly sought after school zone, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402360
  2. Provided by INTEREALTY SERVICE
  3. Contact Emma Yue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14488 Whittridge Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14488 Whittridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhouse with Fully Fenced Backyard in Prime Winter Garden Location Welcome to this beautiful two story townhouse in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404890
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alessandra Quaresma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14154 Shocklach Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

14154 Shocklach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story, energy efficient home located in the highly desirable Latham Park community of Winter Garden, Florida. From the inviting covered front porch to the thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406481
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Verzaro, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15058 Grove Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,050.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15058 Grove Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Construction Townhome in the Heart of Hamlin Horizon West Beautiful brand new 3 story townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Silverdale Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

456 Silverdale Avenue More Like This

FOR RENT!!!!! Located in the GOLF CART DISTRICT of HISTORIC Downtown Winter Garden, in COVINGTON CHASE. NO CARPET! All carpet was replaced with light wood laminate flooring. This beautiful 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398638
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice