801 Orchid Grove Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $317,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2126
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1572 / -81.6262
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Orchid Grove
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 801 Orchid Grove Blvd in Davenport, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring over $80,000 in enhancements, including solar system with battery backups. Inside, enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, upgraded appliances, and a stylish backsplash, plus new light fixtures and fans in every room. Both bathrooms feature upgraded walk in showers, and the garage mini split A/C with added insulation overhead provides valuable under air square footage perfect for a gym or workshop. Step outside to a screened in lanai overlooking your fully fenced backyard with a renovated wood deck, electrical hookups, beautiful landscaping, and a tranquil waterfall featureyour ideal outdoor oasis. With stonework detailing and stone walkway, a modern exterior, and resort style community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and luxury Florida living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle 801 Orchid Grove has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1551.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highlands Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE PB 169 PGS 10-16 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-000250
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445683
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after Preservation Pointe community, this spacious two story home features 4 bed, 2.5 bath two story home in Preservation Pointe with a downstairs office/flex space. Open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363587
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Roberto Serrano Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice