230 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 Ocean Course Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2879 / -81.646
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yipsy Sanchez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of ChampionsGate! This fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience ready for you or your guests to move right in. The spacious open concept layout features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large island ideal for entertaining. The beautifully designed living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private screened patio, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks or on the golf course. Located in the world famous Retreat at ChampionsGate, this home offers access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, a lazy river, splash pad, fitness center, tennis courts, and the stunning Oasis Clubhouse with restaurant and tiki bar. Just minutes from Disney, shopping, and top dining, this property is ideal as a short term rental investment or your own Florida getaway. Dont miss this opportunity this turn key home is ready to start generating income or unforgettable memories today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Retreat at ChampiosGate / Neymill Rivera
  • Association Phone: (407) 232-6145
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 1 PB 26 PGS 147-153 LOT 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0560
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1608 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,000.00 ($241.33 / sqft )

1608 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport, one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation home destinations. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399760
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,900.00 ($240.28 / sqft )

1581 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a gorgeous townhouse that is zoned for short term rental!! This four bedroom, three bathroom two story townhouse, is fully furnished and ready to move in or lease as an in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328703
  2. Provided by DEO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1596 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

1596 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATE! JAN 2026. BRAND NEW THEMED ROOMS! This townhome doesnt just check boxes it delivers the kind of space, comfort, and resort style perks that are hard to find in one place. As an end unit in th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chad Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($180.66 / sqft )

1317 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Resort style living at its finest! This stunning three story townhome in the highly sought after Vistas neighborhood of Champions Gate offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and funwhether y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341848
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Sandbagger Drive, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

1575 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of Champions Gate, an exclusive gated community. Fully furnished (excluding a few personal items) and brimming with potential. Step inside to find 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387648
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Timothy W Boon, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$475,000.00 ($206.34 / sqft )

1176 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY | SHORT & LONG TERM RENTALS ALLOWED | AIRBNB APPROVED! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World in the exclusive, resort style community of ChampionsGate.This FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148137
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$485,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

297 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey professionally managed short or long term rental townhome located in the community of Festival at Enclave. 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, inground pool with pool bath. 2 Primary bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389046
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Challenge Drive 1264, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$485,000.00 ($210.69 / sqft )

1264 Challenge Drive 1264 More Like This

Excellent Investment!!Prime Location! !! Excellent property to live in, retire, or rent both short term and long term. Turnkey Vacation Rental Property,Corner big lot.Stunning Townhouse 2 floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391355
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabina Guerriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8999 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

8999 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Corner Lot Townhouse with Private Pool in Davenport Welcome to this exceptional two story corner unit townhouse located in the heart of Davenport. Perfectly positioned on a desirable corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387305
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simone De Souza Nunes Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9063 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$499,900.00 ($235.91 / sqft )

9063 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished AIRBNB pool townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort in Davenport, FLideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing Airbnb/short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395490
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice