7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2530
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2757 / -81.5943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 1
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 10
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Monica Perlas
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Move in ready and fully furnished 5BR/4.5BA luxury townhome in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney! Enjoy soaring 20 ft ceilings, a bright open floor plan, gourmet kitchen, elegant main level master suite, and a game area with pool table. Take in stunning golf course views from the living room, then head up to your private rooftop lanai lounge to watch the Disney fireworks light up the night sky! Rent of $4,300/month includes internet, water, landline, pest control, and full access to resort amenities3 championship golf courses (Nicklaus, Palmer & Watson), 12 pools, water park, lazy river, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, and restaurants. Members enjoy exclusive discounts, valet service, resort shuttle, and social events. Schedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5746-0010-2450
  • Unit Number: 245
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1115 Oak Pond Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,890.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1115 Oak Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1115 Oakpond, Celebration, FL 34747 a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage. Highlights include stainless appliances, granite counters, beautiful hardwood floors, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148717
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2252 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning townhouse is located at the new neighborhood Island Village, Schools grade A, enjoy resort style amenities, pool, fitness center and playground. Just minutes from Disney Parks, Disney Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333142
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bamboo Palm Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8802 Bamboo Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental! This exceptional 5 bedroom, 5 bath home is fully furnished and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring themed bedrooms that add a fun and uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372701
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Amber Zinno Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2952 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacularly decorated and furnished 4 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom cottage at margaritaville resort orlando! Property has always been lived in and well cared for, never been used as short term rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378368
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2224 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to rent a stylishly upgraded townhouse in one of Celebration Island's Village most desirable locations. This home is just a short walk to the school as well as local s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385816
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

906 Pawstand Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home with fenced in yard. Large Mater suite with Tile flooring and updated Bathroom with walk in shower, and custom walk in closet. Formal Dinning room that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149440
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2312 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern home featuring an open concept layout, stylish furnishings, and a fully equipped kitchen. Includes a game/entertainment area and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395411
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Lido Key Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2801 Lido Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the gated Emerald Island Resort community. Designed with a spacious split floor plan, this home features an open concept living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404999
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Mulberry Avenue 3308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

600 Mulberry Avenue 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and the only unit of this quality currently available in Downtown Celebration, you'll find this pristine FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse that offers a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148827
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice