8802 Bamboo Palm Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8802 Bamboo Palm Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3018
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3352 / -81.6411
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 4
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Amber Zinno Adams
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream rental! This exceptional 5 bedroom, 5 bath home is fully furnished and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring themed bedrooms that add a fun and unique touch, the home also offers two spacious primary suitesone conveniently located downstairs and another upstairsproviding flexibility and privacy for guests or multigenerational living. The open concept kitchen and family room combo showcases sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space, all flowing effortlessly into a bright and spacious living area with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. A dedicated game room makes this home ideal for entertaining or enjoying relaxing nights in. Step outside to your large private pool with an attached hot tub, set against the backdrop of no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and tranquility. The covered back patio creates the perfect space for outdoor dining or unwinding after a long day. Located within a resort style, gated community, residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities including a luxurious community pool, kiddie pool, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, movie theater, sauna, tennis courts, volleyball courts, and moredelivering true resort style living every day. Ideally situated just minutes from Disney, Universal, and all of Orlandos world famous attractions, this home is also a short distance to major roadways, making commuting a breeze. Enjoy easy access to nearby shopping centers, dining, and everyday conveniences. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3081.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner to Provide
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4698-0001-0210
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8916 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

8916 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Windsor at Westside is an upscale gated community just a short drive from Walt Disney World. Enjoy a luxurious stay in our fully furnished, ready home. This spacious 6 bedroom resort style home can

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339067
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your luggages! FOR RENT fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world class amenities right at your doorstep. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392504
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

241 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

APPLICATION IN PLACE. Fully furnished and professionally designed, this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home is located in the highly soughtafter Encore Club at Reunion Resortjust steps from the clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400416
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,750.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7796 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Bright and Cozy resort style Home in Reunion!! This ample 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath faced a conservation views with no rear neighbors. Modern and beautifully maintained comes furnishings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381919
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2420 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never occupied townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backdrop to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Ferrin Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Oak Shadows Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

730 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this absolutely charming modern single family home with countless upgrades located in East Village just steps away from a beautiful park. Walk inside the lovely foyer with newly in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401547
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Monica Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice