7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143889 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7763 Westland Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2873 / -81.5951
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 4
  • Provided by: INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Maria Giammarresi
  • 305-220-1101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary style from wall art to furnishings, it offers comfort and functionality in every space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious loft game room. Enjoy your private pool, plus a large fenced backyard with no rear neighbors perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida outdoor lifestyle. Located within walking distance to the private water park inside the exclusive Encore Resort at Reunion, which offers basketball courts, tennis courts, volleyball courts, a private picnic park, restaurants, complimentary transportation to Disney, and full concierge services. Just minutes from all major theme parks, shopping, and dining. Available furnished. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy, Granite, Tile
  • Living Area: 2363.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aura Zelada MBA, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-305-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4937-0001-0380
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2420 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2420 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never occupied townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backdrop to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Ferrin Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Oak Shadows Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

730 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this absolutely charming modern single family home with countless upgrades located in East Village just steps away from a beautiful park. Walk inside the lovely foyer with newly in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401547
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Monica Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Oak Pond Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,890.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1115 Oak Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1115 Oakpond, Celebration, FL 34747 a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage. Highlights include stainless appliances, granite counters, beautiful hardwood floors, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148717
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2252 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning townhouse is located at the new neighborhood Island Village, Schools grade A, enjoy resort style amenities, pool, fitness center and playground. Just minutes from Disney Parks, Disney Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333142
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bamboo Palm Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8802 Bamboo Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental! This exceptional 5 bedroom, 5 bath home is fully furnished and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring themed bedrooms that add a fun and uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372701
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Amber Zinno Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2952 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacularly decorated and furnished 4 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom cottage at margaritaville resort orlando! Property has always been lived in and well cared for, never been used as short term rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378368
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2224 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to rent a stylishly upgraded townhouse in one of Celebration Island's Village most desirable locations. This home is just a short walk to the school as well as local s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385816
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

906 Pawstand Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home with fenced in yard. Large Mater suite with Tile flooring and updated Bathroom with walk in shower, and custom walk in closet. Formal Dinning room that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149440
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2312 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern home featuring an open concept layout, stylish furnishings, and a fully equipped kitchen. Includes a game/entertainment area and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395411
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Lido Key Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2801 Lido Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the gated Emerald Island Resort community. Designed with a spacious split floor plan, this home features an open concept living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404999
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice