2952 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2952 Salted Rim Road
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2374
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3345 / -81.6077
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacularly decorated and furnished 4 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom cottage at margaritaville resort orlando! Property has always been lived in and well cared for, never been used as short term rental. Rent includes: internet, cable tv, phone, trash pickup, yard maintenance/irrigation and pest control. Membership to the fins up beach club amenities is included only for leases or subsequent lease extensions with a minimum of 90 days each which includes access to pools, gym and the salty rim bar & grill. Rental rate includes utilities (electric, gas and water) up to $300 average per month over lease term. This beauty has en suite king and queen beds on both second and third floors. Home features upgraded tile roof, front balconies on both second and third floors with amazing sunrise and disney fireworks views, spacious living room and kitchen with quartz countertops, high capacity washer and dryer and a half bathroom on first floor. Upgraded quartz countertops and "wood" tile flooring throughout cottage. Beautiful paved patio with shell pathways and tropical foliage, ample open parking available in front of cottage! Furniture/housewares package includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishware, linens and so much more! Unique first of its kind island lifestyle resort with multiple pools, restaurants, bars, live music, on site water park, gym, retail and more! Amazing location close to disney parks! Come enjoy the good life in parrotdise! First month, last month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit and eviction checks required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0970
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8916 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

8916 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Windsor at Westside is an upscale gated community just a short drive from Walt Disney World. Enjoy a luxurious stay in our fully furnished, ready home. This spacious 6 bedroom resort style home can

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339067
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your luggages! FOR RENT fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world class amenities right at your doorstep. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392504
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

241 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

APPLICATION IN PLACE. Fully furnished and professionally designed, this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home is located in the highly soughtafter Encore Club at Reunion Resortjust steps from the clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400416
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,750.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7796 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Bright and Cozy resort style Home in Reunion!! This ample 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath faced a conservation views with no rear neighbors. Modern and beautifully maintained comes furnishings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381919
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2420 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never occupied townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backdrop to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Ferrin Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Oak Shadows Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

730 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this absolutely charming modern single family home with countless upgrades located in East Village just steps away from a beautiful park. Walk inside the lovely foyer with newly in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401547
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Monica Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice