3251 Secret Lake Drive 1416, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3251 Secret Lake Drive 1416
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $688,900
  • Price sqft: $592
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3447 / -81.6287
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ambar Residences
  • Provided by: UBIICA LLC
  • Contact: Alejandro Salazar
  • 305-807-0931
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. 2 Bedroom + Den. Welcome to the AMBAR Orlando Residences Apartments by Marriott Bonvoy, a premier condo hotel development located in the heart of Kissimmee, just moments away from the world renowned Orlando theme parks. This exclusive project offers a unique blend of luxury condominium living with the convenience and amenities of a top tier hotel experience backed by Marriotts trusted hospitality. Each residence is thoughtfully designed to provide a elegant, comfortable retreat, complete with modern finishes and access to resort style features. Owners and guests alike enjoy full service amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, concierge services, and on site dining options. Its an ideal choice for those seeking a vacation home with the added benefit of a seamless rental program managed by a world class brand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1089.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 929.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coury Hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: To be assigned by Osceola County Property Appraiser upon completion of subdivision plat. Pre-construction condominium unit at AMBAR Residences, 3251 Secret Lake Dr., Kissimmee, FL 34747.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-00-00-0000-0000-0000
  • Unit Number: 1416
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$624,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Emerald Island Oasis! This stunning 7 bedroom pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and investment potential. Nestled within Emerald Island Resort, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373101
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Katie Berk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$624,900.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

1545 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402962
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Grassendale Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$625,000.00 ($246.45 / sqft )

7755 Grassendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7755 Grassendale Street! This TURNKEY, well maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is move in ready and ideal as a primary residence or short term vacation rental. The open concept layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396993
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Greg Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Your Dream Investment or Vacation Home in Solara Resort: Step into luxury and profitability with this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom fully furnished home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362805
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BEST REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Dugin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2187 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2187 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and tastefully decorated, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bath single family pool home is located within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort, one of the premier resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370662
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8918 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$630,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

8918 Tropical Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment!!! Amazing Vacation home completely furnished. Located in the most desirable Vacations Resort of SOLARA. Excellent opportunity to own a vacation home completely furnished and deco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391430
  2. Provided by RELATED GENERAL REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Julio Ospina, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$630,000.00 ($497.24 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Studio Condo for Sale in Margaritaville Resort. Located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, within the Margaritaville Resort in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, this fully furnished studio offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417643
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$634,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

365 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Welcome to the Encore Club at Reunion West! This 5 star, guard gated resort community offers everything you need for the ultimate vacation getaway. With a transferable membership and renta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Minton Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$634,900.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

180 Minton Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and income potential in this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in one of Orlandos most desirable resort communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379374
  2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  3. Contact Andrey Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice