365 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6254553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 365 Southfield Street
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $634,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3225
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 557
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2869 / -81.5919
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 2 East
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Araque
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE ! Welcome to the Encore Club at Reunion West! This 5 star, guard gated resort community offers everything you need for the ultimate vacation getaway. With a transferable membership and rental management, this home makes vacation rentals simple for your family or investor partners. The open kitchen includes stone countertops, wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the spacious living room. Sliding doors lead to a private, heated pool and spa with a covered patio and grill for relaxing and entertaining. Downstairs, theres one bedroom and a common full bath; upstairs, youll find three en suite bedrooms, another bedroom, and a large loft for a game room or extra living space. The Encore Club amenities include almost 10 acres of waterpark, pool, spa, fitness center, sports courts, kids club, restaurant, bars, bike rentals, and concierge services. Plus, the HOA covers pool maintenance, cable, internet, trash, landscaping, and security. 5 miles from Disney 15 from Universal
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 783.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ENCORE CLUB - REUNION WEST CLUB LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-785-9578
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 4 PB 28 PGS 113-118 LOT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4937-0001-1110
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

9033 Flamingo Key Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into the magic of Solara Resort and discover this exquisitely themed 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation homeperfectly designed for short term rentals ! Fully TURN KEY and SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED, th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289623
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

8956 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406521
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

1909 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

8881 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

40K Dropped! This luxurious vacation home comes fully furnished with a beautiful upgraded custom furniture package including granite counter tops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462660
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yongkai Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

8947 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom single family home located in the Solara Resort community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390580
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scot Hartwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice