325 Piano Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395926 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 325 Piano Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2426 / -81.6496
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Seybold On Dunson Road
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BED, 2BATH single family home in the highly desirable Dunson Hills community! This move in ready property offers a bright and spacious living and dining room combination, creating an open, inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout ideal for cooking and gathering. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan that provides added privacy and comfort. The primary suite easily accommodates a king sized bed and includes an ensuite bathroom with a walking shower, double vanity, and a generous walking closet. Two additional guest bedrooms share a well appointed full bath. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a sparkling pool, in a peaceful and well kept neighborhood. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, major highways, Posner Park, top rated schools, shopping centers, dining options, and medical offices this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bahia property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-07-701254-002040
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, Davenport, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT 2 CAR GARAGE. LIKE NEW, MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom & 2.5 bath unit has tile throughout the first floor, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops throughout, 1/2 bath on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2407, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,625.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location located just off exit 58 of I 4 in Champions Gate. This beautiful Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148705
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

214 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of Davenports sought after gated entry communities. The Reserve at Windwood Bay is where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together. This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148021
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living at Tuscana Resort! This well maintained condo at 8010 Tuscana Way Unit 5104 offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance lifestyle in a prime location. This unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938528
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145885
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well located rental at 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway in Davenport! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and flexibility. Enjoy a large yard w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390571
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

831 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Enclaves at Festival, located in the highly sought after Champions Gate area! This beautifully upgraded home features a bright, open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388703
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

241 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401037
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice