817 Terrace Ridge Circle 817, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 817 Terrace Ridge Circle 817
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,825
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2505 / -81.5846
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Terrace Rdgtown Center East
  • Building: Terrace Rdgtown Center East
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  • 407-578-6545
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Davenport, FL. This third floor unit is situated in a gated community and offers a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. Take a dip in the community pool, work out in the fitness center, or play a game of volleyball on the courts. Water, basic cable, and internet are all included in the rent, making it easy for you to settle in and start enjoying your new home. The condo features newer carpet, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry hook up, and an elevator for easy access. One small pet under 25 lbs are welcome in this pet friendly community. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this fantastic condo with all the amenities you need for a comfortable lifestyle. **RESIDENTS BENEFIT PACKAGE Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package. There is an additional $35.00 a month charge for this added to the advertised rent and is considered additional rent. RBP includes HVAC air filter delivery, utility concierge services making utility connection a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. If approved for this home, new tenants must pay a $200.00 lease coordination fee due at the same time as the security deposit payment. **RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED Tenant must provide their own washer and dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alfred Alicea / FS RESIDENTIAL
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-007310
  • Unit Number: 817
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, Davenport, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT 2 CAR GARAGE. LIKE NEW, MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom & 2.5 bath unit has tile throughout the first floor, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops throughout, 1/2 bath on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

214 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of Davenports sought after gated entry communities. The Reserve at Windwood Bay is where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together. This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148021
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living at Tuscana Resort! This well maintained condo at 8010 Tuscana Way Unit 5104 offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance lifestyle in a prime location. This unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938528
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145885
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well located rental at 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway in Davenport! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and flexibility. Enjoy a large yard w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390571
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

831 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Enclaves at Festival, located in the highly sought after Champions Gate area! This beautifully upgraded home features a bright, open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388703
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Piano Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

325 Piano Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BED, 2BATH single family home in the highly desirable Dunson Hills community! This move in ready property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395926
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

241 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401037
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice