4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6349948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $179,990
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.502 / -81.3059
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Palmas Altas
  • Building: Palmas Altas
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Juan Campana
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential. Step inside and enjoy a spacious open layout featuring NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, remodeled bathrooms, and a washer and dryer included for your everyday convenience. The living area opens to a private balcony, perfect for your morning coffee or relaxing after a long day, while the abundant natural light creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. Located on the first floor for easy access, this home provides both comfort and privacy within a quiet, well maintained community that offers a low HOA feea true bonus for residents and investors alike. The prime location places you close to top rated schools, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, popular restaurants, and major highways (Semoran Blvd, Curry Ford Rd, 408, and 417), making everyday living simple and enjoyable. The property is currently leased, generating immediate income and offering strong returns for investors seeking to expand their portfolio in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Whether youre searching for your next home or a high performing investment, this condo truly checks all the boxesspacious, bright, low maintenance, and ideally located. Dont miss this opportunity! Palmas Altas Condominiums Building Roof 2024, Paint 2023 Mitigation Inform see Attachments
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmas Altas Condominiums / Rachel Smith
  • Association Phone: 407-379-1455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALMAS ALTAS CONDOMINIUM 9471/2435 UNIT5 BLDG 4136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-6684-41-365
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361480
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Marilyn Diez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346140
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356181
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146331
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355000
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice