1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6349371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1883 Seawall Way
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $574,990
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2824 / -81.5752
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village
  • Elementary School: Island Village
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Warren
  • 407-440-1760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar at the island, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Extend your living space outdoors to the expansive covered lanai and private fenced courtyard, ideal for al fresco meals and enjoying Floridas sunshine. The spacious owners suite offers a walk in closet and dual sink en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room complete the second floor. Living in Celebration means walkable streets, lakeside views, top rated schools, vibrant downtown shops and dining, and year round community events, all just minutes from the magic. Enjoy the perfect combination of charming small town living and modern convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aleutian
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2A PB 35 PGS 145-157 LOT 288
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3687-0001-2880
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1570 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,990.00 ($211.29 / sqft )

1570 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after solara resort. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7575 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sophisticated comfort with this impressive four bedroom home in Magic Village Views. Tailored for a relaxing getaway, this exceptional property provides all you need for an unforgettable sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7461 Bleecker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story, four bedroom villa offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Two bedrooms feature king size beds, while the other two are furnished with twin bedsideal for families o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316311
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($211.30 / sqft )

1521 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Central Floridas highly sought after Solara Resortjust minutes from Walt DisneyWorld and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished and professi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367524
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Laercio Xavier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($211.30 / sqft )

1700 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional resort style living in this beautifully appointed vacation townhome, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World in Phase 2 of the highly regarded Solara Resort. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368599
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Rochelle Warriner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

7465 Bleecker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE CORNER UNIT | ONE OF A KIND MODEL | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Exceptional corner townhouse in Magic Village featuring only one shared wall, offering enhanced privacy and abundant natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289946
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

7523 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Turnkey Townhome in a Premier Short Term Rental Community Near Disney! Discover the perfect blend of investment opportunity, vacation retreat, or primary residence with this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320588
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7583 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($235.53 / sqft )

7583 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing! This fully furnished corner townhome is move in ready and designed to impress, featuring 5 spacious ensuite bedrooms plus an additional bathroom. Perfectly situated just minutes from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320688
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($224.53 / sqft )

7533 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Fully furnished four bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome just five minutes from Disney's main gate. This spacious unit features a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, full size laundry and an inviting ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324962
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($186.93 / sqft )

2630 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention to investors! A great investment opportunity in the land of MICKEY MOUSE! This 3 story luxury townhome boasts 6 bedrooms with 7 individual bathrooms in a gated community. Professionally full

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404271
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice