7465 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6289946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7465 Bleecker Lane
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 409
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3377 / -81.5858
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Resort 2
  • Provided by: AVAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Valentino
  • 305-399-0871
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNIQUE CORNER UNIT | ONE OF A KIND MODEL | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Exceptional corner townhouse in Magic Village featuring only one shared wall, offering enhanced privacy and abundant natural light. This property showcases a truly unique floor plan, including a custom double height interior window in the primary suite overlooking the living area, a distinctive architectural feature not found in any other unit within the community. The home has never been rented and is in pristine, like new condition. The primary bedroom includes a high end custom walk in closet, along with thoughtfully selected furnishings and upgrades throughout. Designed for comfort and functionality, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence offers high ceilings, open concept living, full size laundry room, and a brand new summer kitchen. Located in a luxury gated community just minutes from Disney, Magic Village allows short term rentals and offers resort style amenities including concierge services, clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and on site dining. A rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and best positioned units in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yadira Casiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-0900
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 261
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1676 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,000.00 ($201.45 / sqft )

1676 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and beautiful Townhouses in a Vacation Community in the Kissimmee area close to all the Parks and Tourist attractions in the city. This resort is one of the most modern and complete with Restau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228785
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Delia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

1660 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on the Market! Buyers financing Failed Modern Elegance Meets Vacation Style Living Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! Welcome to a one of a kind residence that blends comfort, character, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325817
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ancizar Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($296.50 / sqft )

7514 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from Disney Fully Furnished, Turnkey Airbnb Opportunity Motivated Owner, Priced to Sell Fast! Discover this impeccable, fully furnished 3BD/3BA townhome in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369804
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Leuzzi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7546 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$478,000.00 ($255.07 / sqft )

7546 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION, beautiful, luxurious short term rental townhome located just MINUTES from Disney parks!! This home offers all in suite bedrooms and a private patio. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6189226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8916 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

8916 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at the unique Windsor At Westside. This 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom features an open plan family room, kitchen and dining area with sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6133760
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Goncalves Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Dubai St, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

2452 Dubai St More Like This

Welcome to Windsor at Westside! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome is beautifully decorated and comes fully furnished with top of the line model home furniture. Zoned for short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334730
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Siena Park Boulevard E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($326.96 / sqft )

1007 Siena Park Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Turn key income producing townhouse leased at $3,200/month, offering immediate cash flow in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. This bright end unit features 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363346
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice