2630 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2830
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 7
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3244 / -81.5903
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Summerville Resort
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Erin Fang
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention to investors! A great investment opportunity in the land of MICKEY MOUSE! This 3 story luxury townhome boasts 6 bedrooms with 7 individual bathrooms in a gated community. Professionally fully furnished in a excellent condition. This home has many upgrades, such as granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, and so much more. The paved back yard offers BBQ grill and a sink with plenty of room to put the outdoor furniture. In addition, it comes with a privet jacuzzi! located in a delightful area, close to Disneyworld, dining, shopping, Walmart, theme parks and all the amenities Orlando has. Don't miss the opportunity to live or invest in a house with luxury interior, open floor plan, beautiful layout in the Summerville Resort.The community features a pool, tennis court, and playground, as well as plenty of parking. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, and so much more! Luxury finishes and open floor plans designed to complement today's contemporary lifestyles. Call today to schedule your own private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 15
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-0150
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7546 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$478,000.00 ($255.07 / sqft )

7546 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION, beautiful, luxurious short term rental townhome located just MINUTES from Disney parks!! This home offers all in suite bedrooms and a private patio. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6189226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8916 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

8916 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at the unique Windsor At Westside. This 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom features an open plan family room, kitchen and dining area with sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6133760
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Goncalves Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Dubai St, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

2452 Dubai St More Like This

Welcome to Windsor at Westside! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome is beautifully decorated and comes fully furnished with top of the line model home furniture. Zoned for short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334730
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Siena Park Boulevard E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($326.96 / sqft )

1007 Siena Park Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Turn key income producing townhouse leased at $3,200/month, offering immediate cash flow in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. This bright end unit features 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363346
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7464 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

7464 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity in Magic Village II (Views) Just Minutes from Disney! Experience luxury resort style living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, featuring all en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393088
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,990.00 ($209.67 / sqft )

1692 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Daviglus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$488,400.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

1534 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished home in the most desired Solara Resort available now for sale. This is a fully furnished 4 bed 4 bath home with private pool located just few steps from the main clubhouse. The resort offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482952
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Morgana Sasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,000.00 ($198.70 / sqft )

1542 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Solara Resort! Brand new Vinyl flooring! Just a few steps from the fantastic clubhouse! This stunning fully furnished 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330330
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Flavia Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice