8955 Bismarck Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348272 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8955 Bismarck Palm Road
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3345 / -81.6471
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Residence Ph 3b
  • Provided by: ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Odry Vargas
  • 407-413-5892
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms. This spacious residence features a private screened in pool, open concept living and dining areas, and a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A fourth bedroom has been thoughtfully added, providing extra space ideal for guests, an office, or family needs. The home is fully equipped and move in ready, offering comfort and style throughout. Rent includes high speed internet, cable TV, valet trash service, and private pool maintenance. Residents also enjoy access to resort style amenities such as a clubhouse with a fitness center and movie theater, a large community pool with spa, tiki bar, convenience store, playground, tennis courts, and more. Ideally situated just minutes from Disney parks, restaurants, shopping, and major highways, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1902.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Palms
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4697-0001-1090
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2344 Brook Marsh Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2344 Brook Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Kissimmee area! 2344 Brook Marsh Ln offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and cozy bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406889
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Jason Ridge Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1090 Jason Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths home with a screened in pool, 2 car garage for rent in Kissimmee, FL 34747. Close to shopping and close to the attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407214
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8103 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

8103 Coconut Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

** AVAILABLE FOR RENT ** Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attractions. This move in ready unit is tast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Thamara Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1171 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1171 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Beautiful modern townhome built in 2023 located in a prime Kissimmee location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features an open concept layout, bright living spaces, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147395
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Iris Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7596 Assembly Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7596 Assembly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is beautifully furnished and thoroughly updated! 10 minutes from Disney and right on Reunion Golf Course Home features the best of everything: Fully stocked kitchen + pantry, game room w/ T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383799
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Ballerino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 120, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 1st floor condo for rent in Spectrum Condominium! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept layout and a fully equipped modern kitchen. Conveniently located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384267
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Seven Eagles Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

7506 Seven Eagles Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort living in the heart of Reunion Resort! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story end unit condo offers 2,124 sq ft of comfortable living space with TWO master suites and private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405049
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located at 7601 Cabana Court, Unit 301, in the renowned Reunion Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Situated on the third floor with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132568
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Celebration Avenue 235, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

720 Celebration Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo (townhome style) located in the heart of Celebration, FL! Kitchen/living room combo downstairs with laundry closet downstairs. Convenient half bath downstairs. 2 bedroom/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142848
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7513 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Furnished!!! can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Discover this charming single story townhouse, ideal for those seeking comfort and style. With three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244183
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice