8103 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8103 Coconut Palm Way 203
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.6125
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Palms Condo Ph 3
  • Building: Wyndham Palms Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Thamara Cabrera
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** AVAILABLE FOR RENT ** Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attractions. This move in ready unit is tastefully decorated and offers a spacious open concept layout with a comfortable living and dining area, a well equipped kitchen, and a private enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing or enjoying the view. The unit features generous bedroom sizes, modern furnishings, and plenty of natural light throughout, creating a welcoming and comfortable living space. Rent includes internet and trash pick up, adding extra convenience for tenants. Residents will enjoy access to a variety of resort style amenities, including a swimming pool with poolside bar, clubhouse, fitness center, movie theater, tennis and basketball courts, and an on site convenience shop. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers both comfort and an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today. This exceptional rental opportunity will not last. Available June 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1268.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Amaan Lakhani
  • Association Phone: 4073901991ext405
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5605-0001-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7524 Stone Creek Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7524 Stone Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

great towhmoe close to dysney in lake wilson

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406309
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Brook Marsh Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2344 Brook Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Kissimmee area! 2344 Brook Marsh Ln offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and cozy bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406889
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Jason Ridge Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1090 Jason Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths home with a screened in pool, 2 car garage for rent in Kissimmee, FL 34747. Close to shopping and close to the attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407214
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,199.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2309 Brook Marsh Loop More Like This

Quiet community with great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146959
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Sunset Lakes Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2915 Sunset Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2915 Sunset Lakes Blvd, a stunning and well maintained home offering comfort, space, and a peaceful lifestyle in one of Kissimmees most desirable gated communities. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136311
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Stone Creek Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7532 Stone Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Icentives.... Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Lake Wilson Reserve community the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. With approx

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139284
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2403 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is all about relaxation and luxury living. Boasting an open floor plan, for enhanced convenience, this floor plan features one of the bedrooms on the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147502
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Stone Creek Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7720 Stone Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse located in the desirable Lake Wilson Reserve community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property offers a functional and comfortable layout, ideal for those seeking convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Rush Street B, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1128 Rush Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom 1 Bath Garage apartment with attached 1 car garage. Electric and Water included in the rent. Luxury vinyl flooring thought. Vaulted ceilings with resets lighting. Large windows let tons of n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7505 Pellham Way More Like This

Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244744
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice