7540 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7540 Sunville Avenue
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $464,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3243 / -81.5893
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Summerville Resort
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Justin Core
  • 407-305-4300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the magic or profit from it just 5 minutes from disney! Discover your perfect vacation retreat or investment gem in summerville resort, a gated townhome community ideally located just minutes from walt disney world. Zoned for short term rentals, this property offers both strong income potential and the ultimate in personal convenience with top dining, shopping, and easy highway access right at your doorstep. This home is an ideal location within the community, just a short stroll to the community pool and fitness center! Inside, four spacious bedrooms, each with brand new carpet, feature their own private en suite, providing comfort and privacy for family, guests, or vacation renters. The main floor welcomes you with a bright, open layout including a full bedroom suite, half bath, and gourmet kitchen with a large island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances and new microwave. The great room flows out to a tranquil patio framed by wooded views, perfect for unwinding after a day at the parks. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a true retreat with wooded views, walk in closet, dual sink vanity, large walk in shower, and soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms upstairs add unique charm one overlooking the community pool, the other with a walk in closet. A laundry closet with washer and dryer makes everyday living or guest turnovers a breeze. As a resident or host, youll enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, pool, and plenty of guest parking. Whether youre seeking a profitable short term rental, a disney getaway home, or a stylish low maintenance residence, this townhome checks every box. Dont miss your chance to own just minutes from the magic! (exclusive offer: receive 1% of the loan amount toward closing costs or a rate buy down inquire today! )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-0380
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($262.17 / sqft )

7514 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from Disney Fully Furnished, Turnkey Airbnb Opportunity Motivated Owner, Priced to Sell Fast! Discover this impeccable, fully furnished 3BD/3BA townhome in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369804
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Leuzzi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($265.99 / sqft )

8185 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3167 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3167 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained vacation home in the luxurious Magic Village Resort is an excellent opportunity for short term rentals when not in personal use. Located in a gated community just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383923
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice