3900 Coronation Court 404, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3900 Coronation Court 404
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5034 / -81.406
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lyme Bay Colony Condo
  • Building: Lyme Bay Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Provided by: BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Miller
  • 407-986-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming two story end unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and a beautiful rear pond view. Conveniently located near I 4, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. The main level boasts an open and bright layout for your kitchen and living areas with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the two bedrooms are connected by a jack and jill style bathroom with the primary suite offering generous closet space and a private balcony. Recent updates bring peace of mind, including a new water heater (2024), updated electrical panel and a full set of new appliances including the refrigerator, dishwasher, range, washer and dryer. Enjoy low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and an HOA that covers water, trash, sewer and access and maintenance of the pool and tennis court community amenities. Whether youre a first time buyer or investor, this condo is move in ready and waiting for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Catalina Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amber Persinger
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: DOC 20210081337 ERROR IN PROPERTY DESC--LYME BAY COLONY CONDO CB 3/60 BLDG 4 UNIT 404
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-29-5298-04-040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3990 Crayrich Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

3990 Crayrich Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando at 3990 Crayrich Circle. This well maintained unit features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marina Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4777 Texas Avenue 4777a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$106,000.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

4777 Texas Avenue 4777a Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is in move in condition and offers comfort and convenience. The home features a functional layout and includes kitchen appliances, plus an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391516
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396627
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306195
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357862
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Maraboto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Holden Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

1436 Holden Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering a convenient location with easy access to Downtown Orlando, major highways, the Theme Parks, and Orlando International Airp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364522
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice